Favorite Bands/Albums/Songs
This topic is 6 months and 3 weeks old. Instead of replying, please begin a new topic, or search for another related topic that may be more suitable.
Godess
- Blue Murder
- Member
- Posts: 351
- Joined: May 8th, 2007
- Location: Doin' weird science
- Reputation: 0
Favorite Bands/Albums/Songs
I'm creating this thread to hopefully stop these kinds of threads in the future [so hopefully this will get stickied]
Very simple, post your favorite bands, albums, or songs [or all of them if you have too much time on your hands like me]
Favorite Bands
10. KOEI [the music for the Dynasty Warriors games]
9. Daisuke Ishiwatari [the music for the Guilty Gear games]
8. Tool
7. Megadeth
6. Rob Zombie
5. Alice in Chains
4. Freezepop
3. X-Japan
2. Rush
1. Anarchy Club
Favorite Albums
10. Moving Pictures - Rush
9. A Single Drop of Red [EP]- Anarchy Club
8. Dahlia - X-Japan
7. Hellbilly Deluxe - Rob Zombie
6. Good News For People Who Love Bad News - Modest Mouse
5. Holy Diver - Dio
4. Oracular Spectacular - MGMT
3. Blue Blood - X-Japan
2. Hello Master - Priestess
1. The Way and It's Power - Anarchy Club
Favorite Songs
10. "Rooster" - Alice in Chains
9. "Lazy Eye" - Silversun Pickups
8. "Poison" - Alice Cooper
7. "Plastic Stars" - Freezepop
6. "Push It" - Static-X
5. "A Single Drop of Red (The Gentleman)" - Anarchy Club
4. "Rusty Nail" - X-Japan
3. "Standing Sex" - X-Japan
2. "Get Clean" - Anarchy Club
1. "AEnima" - Tool
There, now it's your turn.
Very simple, post your favorite bands, albums, or songs [or all of them if you have too much time on your hands like me]
Favorite Bands
10. KOEI [the music for the Dynasty Warriors games]
9. Daisuke Ishiwatari [the music for the Guilty Gear games]
8. Tool
7. Megadeth
6. Rob Zombie
5. Alice in Chains
4. Freezepop
3. X-Japan
2. Rush
1. Anarchy Club
Favorite Albums
10. Moving Pictures - Rush
9. A Single Drop of Red [EP]- Anarchy Club
8. Dahlia - X-Japan
7. Hellbilly Deluxe - Rob Zombie
6. Good News For People Who Love Bad News - Modest Mouse
5. Holy Diver - Dio
4. Oracular Spectacular - MGMT
3. Blue Blood - X-Japan
2. Hello Master - Priestess
1. The Way and It's Power - Anarchy Club
Favorite Songs
10. "Rooster" - Alice in Chains
9. "Lazy Eye" - Silversun Pickups
8. "Poison" - Alice Cooper
7. "Plastic Stars" - Freezepop
6. "Push It" - Static-X
5. "A Single Drop of Red (The Gentleman)" - Anarchy Club
4. "Rusty Nail" - X-Japan
3. "Standing Sex" - X-Japan
2. "Get Clean" - Anarchy Club
1. "AEnima" - Tool
There, now it's your turn.
Beneath the stains of time
The feelings disappear.
You are someone else,
I am still right here.
The feelings disappear.
You are someone else,
I am still right here.
I Want You Inside Me
- LedfortheHead
- Member
- Posts: 1363
- Joined: May 14th, 2007
- Reputation: 0
Re: Favorite Bands/Albums/Songs
Favorite Bands
10 Tool
9 System of a Down
8 Opeth
7 Primus
6 Fleetwood Mac
5 Megadeth
4 Led Zeppelin
3 Metallica
2 Pink Floyd
1 Alice in Chains
Favorite Songs
10 Aerials - SOAD
9 Go Your Own Way - Fleetwood Mac
8 Time - Pink Floyd
7 We Die Young - Alice in Chains
6 Blackened - Metallica
5 Opiate - Tool
4 Wake up Dead - Megadeth
3 Dazed and Confused - Led Zeppelin
2 Down in a Hole - Alice in Chains
1 Dogs - Pink Floyd
Favorite Albums
10 Led Zeppelin III- Led Zeppelin
9 Van Halen - Van Halen
8 Peace Sells...But Who's Buying? - Megadeth
7 Undertow - Tool
6 Paranoid - Black Sabbath
5 Jar of Flies - Alice in Chains
4 Dark Side of The Moon - Pink Floyd
3 Master of Puppets - Metallica
2 Dirt - Alice in Chains
1 Animals - Pink Floyd
10 Tool
9 System of a Down
8 Opeth
7 Primus
6 Fleetwood Mac
5 Megadeth
4 Led Zeppelin
3 Metallica
2 Pink Floyd
1 Alice in Chains
Favorite Songs
10 Aerials - SOAD
9 Go Your Own Way - Fleetwood Mac
8 Time - Pink Floyd
7 We Die Young - Alice in Chains
6 Blackened - Metallica
5 Opiate - Tool
4 Wake up Dead - Megadeth
3 Dazed and Confused - Led Zeppelin
2 Down in a Hole - Alice in Chains
1 Dogs - Pink Floyd
Favorite Albums
10 Led Zeppelin III- Led Zeppelin
9 Van Halen - Van Halen
8 Peace Sells...But Who's Buying? - Megadeth
7 Undertow - Tool
6 Paranoid - Black Sabbath
5 Jar of Flies - Alice in Chains
4 Dark Side of The Moon - Pink Floyd
3 Master of Puppets - Metallica
2 Dirt - Alice in Chains
1 Animals - Pink Floyd
Last edited by LedfortheHead on Sun Mar 08, 2009 3:51 pm, edited 2 times in total.
NNdimethyltryptamine
- Electro Tomato
- Member
- Posts: 3617
- Joined: July 15th, 2008
- Location: Albuquerque, New Mexico, US of A
- Reputation: 1
- Contact:
Re: Favorite Bands/Albums/Songs
Favorite Bands
10. Sleep
9. Metallica
8. Buckethead
7. Gama Bomb
6. Steve Vai
5. Joe Satriani
4. Immortal
3. Dream Theater
2. Anthrax
1. Testament
Favorite Albums
10. Souls of Black - Testament
9. Dopesmoker - Sleep
8. Change of Seasons - Dream Theater
7. Surfing With the Alien - Joe Satriani
6. Sons of Northern Darkness - Immortal
5. Heaven and Hell - Black Sabbath
4. Low - Testament
3. Master of Puppets - Metallica
2. The Age of Nero - Satyricon
1. ...And Justice for All - Metallica
Favorite Songs
10. "The Wolfpack" - Satyricon
9. "Riot Act" - Exodus
8. "Painkiller" - Judas Priest
7. "Break the Fangs of the Wicked" - Woe of Tyrants
6. "The Day That Never Comes" - Metallica
5. "Curse You All Men!" - Emperor
4. "My Land" - Sonata Arctica
3. "More Than Meets the Eye" - Testament
2. "The Message" - Grandmaster Flash and the Furious Five
1. "Change of Seasons" - Dream Theater
10. Sleep
9. Metallica
8. Buckethead
7. Gama Bomb
6. Steve Vai
5. Joe Satriani
4. Immortal
3. Dream Theater
2. Anthrax
1. Testament
Favorite Albums
10. Souls of Black - Testament
9. Dopesmoker - Sleep
8. Change of Seasons - Dream Theater
7. Surfing With the Alien - Joe Satriani
6. Sons of Northern Darkness - Immortal
5. Heaven and Hell - Black Sabbath
4. Low - Testament
3. Master of Puppets - Metallica
2. The Age of Nero - Satyricon
1. ...And Justice for All - Metallica
Favorite Songs
10. "The Wolfpack" - Satyricon
9. "Riot Act" - Exodus
8. "Painkiller" - Judas Priest
7. "Break the Fangs of the Wicked" - Woe of Tyrants
6. "The Day That Never Comes" - Metallica
5. "Curse You All Men!" - Emperor
4. "My Land" - Sonata Arctica
3. "More Than Meets the Eye" - Testament
2. "The Message" - Grandmaster Flash and the Furious Five
1. "Change of Seasons" - Dream Theater
Re: Favorite Bands/Albums/Songs
Favorite Bands
10. Enslaved
9. The Mars Volta
8. Dark Angel
7. Demilich
6. Lykathea Aflame
5. Spiral Architect
4. Katatonia
3. Tool
2. Opeth
1. Porcupine Tree
Favorite Albums
10. Focus - Cynic
9. Nespithe - Demilich
8. Hell Awaits- Slayer
7. The Gallery - Dark Tranquility
6. Slumber of Sullen Eyes - Demigod
5. Elvenefris - Lykathea Aflame
4. A Sceptic's Universe - Spiral Architect
3. Lateralus - Tool
2. Blackwater Park - Opeth
1. In Absentia - Porcupine Tree
Favorite Songs
10. "Warrior Soul" - Kiuas
9. "Hell Awaits" - Slayer
8. "Hope" - Swallow the Sun
7. "Hallowed Be Thy Name" - Iron Maiden
6. "Butterflies and Hurricanes" - Muse
5. "Silence, And the Firmament Withdrew" - Dark Tranquility
4. "Spinning" - Spiral Architect
3. "Lateralus" - Tool
2. "The Leper Affinity" - Opeth
1. "Trains" - Porcupine Tree
10. Enslaved
9. The Mars Volta
8. Dark Angel
7. Demilich
6. Lykathea Aflame
5. Spiral Architect
4. Katatonia
3. Tool
2. Opeth
1. Porcupine Tree
Favorite Albums
10. Focus - Cynic
9. Nespithe - Demilich
8. Hell Awaits- Slayer
7. The Gallery - Dark Tranquility
6. Slumber of Sullen Eyes - Demigod
5. Elvenefris - Lykathea Aflame
4. A Sceptic's Universe - Spiral Architect
3. Lateralus - Tool
2. Blackwater Park - Opeth
1. In Absentia - Porcupine Tree
Favorite Songs
10. "Warrior Soul" - Kiuas
9. "Hell Awaits" - Slayer
8. "Hope" - Swallow the Sun
7. "Hallowed Be Thy Name" - Iron Maiden
6. "Butterflies and Hurricanes" - Muse
5. "Silence, And the Firmament Withdrew" - Dark Tranquility
4. "Spinning" - Spiral Architect
3. "Lateralus" - Tool
2. "The Leper Affinity" - Opeth
1. "Trains" - Porcupine Tree
needzmoardrumz
-
- Member
- Posts: 175
- Joined: March 12th, 2008
- Location: HOME
- Reputation: 0
Re: Favorite Bands/Albums/Songs
Favorite Bands
1.Tool
2.Nirvana
3.Led Zeppelin
4.Dead Kennedys
5.Metallica
6.Buckethead
7.Foo Fighters
8.RATM
9.The Offspring
10.In Flames
Favorite Songs
1."Breed" - Nirvana
2."Sober" - Tool
3."Bullet with Butterfly Wings" - Smashing Pumpkins
4."Loser" - Beck
5."Place Position" - Fugazi
6."C.R.E.A.M." - Wu Tang Clan
7."Aja" - Steely Dan
8."Nude" - Radiohead
9."Stay Away" - Nirvana
10."Mouth like Sidewinder Missles" - The Fall of Troy
Favorite Albums
1.Nevermind
2.Master of Puppets
3.Ænima
4.In Your Honor
5.Badmotorfinger
1.Tool
2.Nirvana
3.Led Zeppelin
4.Dead Kennedys
5.Metallica
6.Buckethead
7.Foo Fighters
8.RATM
9.The Offspring
10.In Flames
Favorite Songs
1."Breed" - Nirvana
2."Sober" - Tool
3."Bullet with Butterfly Wings" - Smashing Pumpkins
4."Loser" - Beck
5."Place Position" - Fugazi
6."C.R.E.A.M." - Wu Tang Clan
7."Aja" - Steely Dan
8."Nude" - Radiohead
9."Stay Away" - Nirvana
10."Mouth like Sidewinder Missles" - The Fall of Troy
Favorite Albums
1.Nevermind
2.Master of Puppets
3.Ænima
4.In Your Honor
5.Badmotorfinger
Fail Rating = 2%
- RaianTheFallen
- Member
- Posts: 390
- Joined: February 7th, 2009
- Reputation: 0
Re: Favorite Bands/Albums/Songs
I'll only post one right now:
Artist: Underoath
Album: Define The Great Line
Song: In Regards to Myself
Artist: Underoath
Album: Define The Great Line
Song: In Regards to Myself
変なの、信じられない
- vedicardi
- Member
- Posts: 8616
- Joined: August 22nd, 2007
- Location: 近寄らないで、汚らわしい
- Reputation: 6
- Contact:
Re: Favorite Bands/Albums/Songs
Favorite Artists:
1. Godspeed You! Black Emperor
2. By the End of Tonight
3. Dead Kennedys
4. A Silver Mount Zion
5. Metallica & Megadeth
6. Testament
7. Evile
8. Anthrax & S.O.D.
9. Nuclear Assault
10. Slayer
Favorite Songs:
1. GY!BE - Sleep
2. Metallica - Hit The Lights
3. Van Halen - Hot for Teacher
4. S.O.D. - Kill Yourself
5. Anthrax - Among the Living
6. Megadeth - Killing is my Business
7. Evile - Enter the Grave
8. RATM - Know Your Enemy
9. The Who - Won't Get Fooled Again
10. Dead Kennedys - Pull My Strings
Favorite Albums
1. GY!BE - F#A#∞
2. Metallica - Kill 'em All
3. By the End of Tonight - ...In a Letter to the Sandbox
4. Anthrax - Among the Living
5. Nuclear Assault - The Plague
6. Explosions in the Sky - Those Who Tell The Truth Shall Die, Those Who Tell The Truth Shall Live Forever
7. Megadeth - Killing is my Business... And Business is Good!
8. Overkill - Feel the Fire
9. Atheist - Unquestionable Presence
10. Dead Kennedys - Plastic Surgery Disasters + In God We Trust, Inc. (Double Album)
1. Godspeed You! Black Emperor
2. By the End of Tonight
3. Dead Kennedys
4. A Silver Mount Zion
5. Metallica & Megadeth
6. Testament
7. Evile
8. Anthrax & S.O.D.
9. Nuclear Assault
10. Slayer
Favorite Songs:
1. GY!BE - Sleep
2. Metallica - Hit The Lights
3. Van Halen - Hot for Teacher
4. S.O.D. - Kill Yourself
5. Anthrax - Among the Living
6. Megadeth - Killing is my Business
7. Evile - Enter the Grave
8. RATM - Know Your Enemy
9. The Who - Won't Get Fooled Again
10. Dead Kennedys - Pull My Strings
Favorite Albums
1. GY!BE - F#A#∞
2. Metallica - Kill 'em All
3. By the End of Tonight - ...In a Letter to the Sandbox
4. Anthrax - Among the Living
5. Nuclear Assault - The Plague
6. Explosions in the Sky - Those Who Tell The Truth Shall Die, Those Who Tell The Truth Shall Live Forever
7. Megadeth - Killing is my Business... And Business is Good!
8. Overkill - Feel the Fire
9. Atheist - Unquestionable Presence
10. Dead Kennedys - Plastic Surgery Disasters + In God We Trust, Inc. (Double Album)
Godess
- Blue Murder
- Member
- Posts: 351
- Joined: May 8th, 2007
- Location: Doin' weird science
- Reputation: 0
Re: Favorite Bands/Albums/Songs
vedicardi wrote:10. Dead Kennedys - Plastic Surgery Disasters + In God We Trust, Inc. (Double Album)
<3
I forgot about that album, I probably have it on CD somewhere, gonna go take a listen
Beneath the stains of time
The feelings disappear.
You are someone else,
I am still right here.
The feelings disappear.
You are someone else,
I am still right here.
I eat marbles
- klorjne
- Member
- Posts: 1080
- Joined: July 1st, 2008
- Location: Over the rainbow
- Reputation: 0
Re: Favorite Bands/Albums/Songs
Albums:
1. Primus- Suck on This
2. Pink Floyd- Wish You Were Here
3. Ben Folds Five- Whatever and Ever Amen
4. Metallica- Kill Em All
5. Dispatch- Bang Bang
6. Megadeth- Countdown to Extinction
7. The Emperors of Japan- ACTIVATOR
8. Neutral Milk Hotel- On Avery Island
9. Radiohead- In Rainbows
10. Pearl Jam- Ten
Songs:
1. Creedence Clearwater Revival- Run Through the Jungle
2. Ben Folds Five- Underground
3. Primus- Jerry Was a Racecar Driver
4. Blind Melon- No Rain
5. Tupac- Changes
6. MC Lars- iGeneration
7. Pink Floyd- Wish You were Here
8. Neutral Milk Hotel- Songs Against Sex
9. The Mars Volta- Tetragrammaton
10. Gorillaz- November has Come
Bands:
1. Primus
2. Megadeth
3. Rush
4. Ben Folds Five
5. Dispatch
6. Radiohead
7. Neutral Milk Hotel
8. Flight of the Conchords
9. The Mars Volta
10. The Emperors of Japan
1. Primus- Suck on This
2. Pink Floyd- Wish You Were Here
3. Ben Folds Five- Whatever and Ever Amen
4. Metallica- Kill Em All
5. Dispatch- Bang Bang
6. Megadeth- Countdown to Extinction
7. The Emperors of Japan- ACTIVATOR
8. Neutral Milk Hotel- On Avery Island
9. Radiohead- In Rainbows
10. Pearl Jam- Ten
Songs:
1. Creedence Clearwater Revival- Run Through the Jungle
2. Ben Folds Five- Underground
3. Primus- Jerry Was a Racecar Driver
4. Blind Melon- No Rain
5. Tupac- Changes
6. MC Lars- iGeneration
7. Pink Floyd- Wish You were Here
8. Neutral Milk Hotel- Songs Against Sex
9. The Mars Volta- Tetragrammaton
10. Gorillaz- November has Come
Bands:
1. Primus
2. Megadeth
3. Rush
4. Ben Folds Five
5. Dispatch
6. Radiohead
7. Neutral Milk Hotel
8. Flight of the Conchords
9. The Mars Volta
10. The Emperors of Japan
vedicardi wrote:I wonder how many more pages this thread will last before it gets locked like every other thread on here started by some idiot
amak11 wrote:(Oh no klorjne don't sig quote me again, i proved online gameplay on a portable gaming device will be slow)
変なの、信じられない
- vedicardi
- Member
- Posts: 8616
- Joined: August 22nd, 2007
- Location: 近寄らないで、汚らわしい
- Reputation: 6
- Contact:
Re: Favorite Bands/Albums/Songs
Terminal Preppie, I am the Owl, Buzzbomb, Halloween, Winnebego Warrior, Riot, Bleed for Me, I Am the Owl, Moon over Marin, Moral Majority, Hyperactive Child, Dog Bite, Nazi Punks **** Off, We've Got a Bigger Problem now, Rawhide, etc.
Truly DK's best work.
BTW SUCK ON THIS IS AMAZING
Truly DK's best work.
BTW SUCK ON THIS IS AMAZING
I eat marbles
- klorjne
- Member
- Posts: 1080
- Joined: July 1st, 2008
- Location: Over the rainbow
- Reputation: 0
Re: Favorite Bands/Albums/Songs
Suck on This will always be my favorite Primus album because
1. It's live, and Primus shines live
2. It shows the raw Tommy The Cat, how Les Used to do the vocals
3. It was a young innocent Primus, before they changed styles around Hallucino-genetics era
1. It's live, and Primus shines live
2. It shows the raw Tommy The Cat, how Les Used to do the vocals
3. It was a young innocent Primus, before they changed styles around Hallucino-genetics era
vedicardi wrote:I wonder how many more pages this thread will last before it gets locked like every other thread on here started by some idiot
amak11 wrote:(Oh no klorjne don't sig quote me again, i proved online gameplay on a portable gaming device will be slow)
What's my age again?
- KTownEgghead
- Member
- Posts: 2727
- Joined: July 9th, 2008
- Location: Las Vegas, NV
- Reputation: 3
- Contact:
Re: Favorite Bands/Albums/Songs
Albums:
1. Paramore - RIOT!
2. Paramore - All We Know Is Falling
3. Bullet For My Valentine - Scream Aim Fire
4. Bullet For My Valentine - The Poison
5. VersaEmerge - VersaEmerge EP
6. VersaEmerge - Cities Built on Sand EP
7. VersaEmerge - Perceptions EP
8. Metallica - ...And Justice for All
9. Senses Fail - Life Is Not A Waiting Room
10. Paramore - The Final Riot! (Live Album)
Songs:
1. Theatrics/The Hider - VersaEmerge
2. My Heart - Paramore
3. Disappear - Bullet For My Valentine
4. Born For This - Paramore
5. The Authors - VersaEmerge
6. Wolves at the Door - Senses Fail
7. The Priest and the Matador - Senses Fail
8. This Fire - Killswitch Engage
9. Blackened - Metallica
10. Burnt Ice - Megadeth
Bands:
1. Paramore
2. VersaEmerge
3. Bullet For My Valentine
4. Senses Fail
5. Avenged Sevenfold
6. The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus
7. Metallica
8. Megadeth
9. Killswitch Engage
10. Underoath
Oh. And THIS.
1. Paramore - RIOT!
2. Paramore - All We Know Is Falling
3. Bullet For My Valentine - Scream Aim Fire
4. Bullet For My Valentine - The Poison
5. VersaEmerge - VersaEmerge EP
6. VersaEmerge - Cities Built on Sand EP
7. VersaEmerge - Perceptions EP
8. Metallica - ...And Justice for All
9. Senses Fail - Life Is Not A Waiting Room
10. Paramore - The Final Riot! (Live Album)
Songs:
1. Theatrics/The Hider - VersaEmerge
2. My Heart - Paramore
3. Disappear - Bullet For My Valentine
4. Born For This - Paramore
5. The Authors - VersaEmerge
6. Wolves at the Door - Senses Fail
7. The Priest and the Matador - Senses Fail
8. This Fire - Killswitch Engage
9. Blackened - Metallica
10. Burnt Ice - Megadeth
Bands:
1. Paramore
2. VersaEmerge
3. Bullet For My Valentine
4. Senses Fail
5. Avenged Sevenfold
6. The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus
7. Metallica
8. Megadeth
9. Killswitch Engage
10. Underoath
Oh. And THIS.
dance along the fault line; feel the shaking in your bones,
lose the tension in my throat, and live for something.
lose the tension in my throat, and live for something.
Awesome Drum Charter
- anthman852
- Member
- Posts: 2144
- Joined: February 24th, 2008
- Location: Ann Arbor, Michigan
- Reputation: 1
I eat marbles
- klorjne
- Member
- Posts: 1080
- Joined: July 1st, 2008
- Location: Over the rainbow
- Reputation: 0
Re: Favorite Bands/Albums/Songs
KTownEgghead wrote:Oh. And THIS.
It'll fit in great with all your Paramore
vedicardi wrote:I wonder how many more pages this thread will last before it gets locked like every other thread on here started by some idiot
amak11 wrote:(Oh no klorjne don't sig quote me again, i proved online gameplay on a portable gaming device will be slow)
Re: Favorite Bands/Albums/Songs
Bands:
10. Nirvana
9. Muse
8. Bela Fleck and the Flecktones
7. Radiohead
6. Dave Matthews Band
5. Pink Floyd
4. State Radio
3. Dispatch
2. Rush
1. Porcupine Tree
Albums:
10. Tightly Unwound - The Pineapple Thief
9. Milliontown - Frost*
8. Deadwing - Porcupine Tree
7. Rapid Eye Movement - Riverside
6. Dark Side of the Moon - Pink Floyd
5. Us Against the Crown - State Radio
4. Silent Steeples - Dispatch
3. Lightbulb Sun - Porcupine Tree
2. Moving Pictures - Rush
1. In Absentia - Porcupine Tree
Songs:
10. Ashes to Ashes - David Bowie
9. Solitary Shell - Dream Theater
8. Riddle In Londontown - State Radio
7. Shesmovedon - Porcupine Tree
6. Seek Up - Dave Matthews Band
5. Trains - Porcupine Tree
4. Us and Them - Pink Floyd
3. Far Cry - Rush
2. Arriving Somewhere But Not Here - Porcupine Tree
1. Normal - Porcupine Tree
Honestly, making these lists for me is more difficult than making a fifteen letter word in scrabble. I'm pretty open minded. I really like accoustic guitars and vocal harmonies. The specifics change considerably depending on what mood I'm in.
10. Nirvana
9. Muse
8. Bela Fleck and the Flecktones
7. Radiohead
6. Dave Matthews Band
5. Pink Floyd
4. State Radio
3. Dispatch
2. Rush
1. Porcupine Tree
Albums:
10. Tightly Unwound - The Pineapple Thief
9. Milliontown - Frost*
8. Deadwing - Porcupine Tree
7. Rapid Eye Movement - Riverside
6. Dark Side of the Moon - Pink Floyd
5. Us Against the Crown - State Radio
4. Silent Steeples - Dispatch
3. Lightbulb Sun - Porcupine Tree
2. Moving Pictures - Rush
1. In Absentia - Porcupine Tree
Songs:
10. Ashes to Ashes - David Bowie
9. Solitary Shell - Dream Theater
8. Riddle In Londontown - State Radio
7. Shesmovedon - Porcupine Tree
6. Seek Up - Dave Matthews Band
5. Trains - Porcupine Tree
4. Us and Them - Pink Floyd
3. Far Cry - Rush
2. Arriving Somewhere But Not Here - Porcupine Tree
1. Normal - Porcupine Tree
Honestly, making these lists for me is more difficult than making a fifteen letter word in scrabble. I'm pretty open minded. I really like accoustic guitars and vocal harmonies. The specifics change considerably depending on what mood I'm in.
â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“
â–“â–“â–“â–“â–‘â–‘â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–‘â–“â–“â–“â–“
â–“â–“â–“â–‘â–‘â–“â–‘â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–‘â–“â–‘â–“â–“â–“
â–“â–“â–“â–‘â–‘â–‘â–‘â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–‘â–‘â–‘â–“â–“â–“
â–“â–“â–“â–“â–‘â–‘â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–‘â–“â–“â–“â–“
â–“â–’â–’â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–‘â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–’â–“
â–’â–“â–’â–’â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–’â–’â–’
â–“â–’â–’â–“â–“â–“â–‘â–“â–“â–“â–‘â–‘â–“â–“â–‘â–“â–“â–’â–“
â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–‘â–‘â–‘â–“â–“â–‘â–‘â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“
â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“
â–“â–“â–“â–“â–‘â–‘â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–‘â–“â–“â–“â–“
â–“â–“â–“â–‘â–‘â–“â–‘â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–‘â–“â–‘â–“â–“â–“
â–“â–“â–“â–‘â–‘â–‘â–‘â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–‘â–‘â–‘â–“â–“â–“
â–“â–“â–“â–“â–‘â–‘â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–‘â–“â–“â–“â–“
â–“â–’â–’â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–‘â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–’â–“
â–’â–“â–’â–’â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–’â–’â–’
â–“â–’â–’â–“â–“â–“â–‘â–“â–“â–“â–‘â–‘â–“â–“â–‘â–“â–“â–’â–“
â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–‘â–‘â–‘â–“â–“â–‘â–‘â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“
â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“â–“
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 35 guests